How does Shea Butter with Coconut Oil work on your skin?
Rich naturally YANUMI Shea Butter is an extraordinary skin moisturizer that extensively nourishes the skin and protects the vitamins E and A from free radicals and premature formation of wounds, stimulates cell renewal, helps repair damaged skin and increases its elasticity. Saturated fatty acids, which in addition to vitamins are present in natural shea butter, protect the skin from extreme external influences and retain moisture in it, thereby preventing the appearance of dry skin, and protects shea butter from harmful sun rays due to the content of cinnamic acid. The butter is well absorbed into the skin and makes it soft, smooth and flexible.
100% naturally ecologically and cold pressed coconut oil YANUMI acts as a powerful natural antioxidant of a pleasant scent that strengthens the connective tissue of the skin and effectively protects the skin from the formation of free radicals that cause damage and aging of the skin. Coconut oil Yanumi gives the skin a fresh, youthful appearance and a smooth, shimmering tone, with the most gratifying dry, mature and sensitive skin and skin, which is often exposed to sun rays.
Interesting facts about Shea Butter
YANUMI Shea Butter does not contain parabens, synthetic additives or artificial fragrances, and is a 100% natural and organic product, and it is produced by cold pressing and gentle whipping. In such cultivation, in Shea Butter, several active ingredients are preserved as for ordinary, unrefined shea butter, obtained according to the traditional method, and the production process itself is shortened. The advantage of cold pressed shea butter is also that it has no distinctive odor on fire, ash and nuts, and is creamy white, suitable for mixing with essential oils.
The Shea Butter process keeps all the high-quality ingredients, such as saturated fatty acids, natural antioxidants, vitamin E and minerals, with cold-pressing shea butter, so that cold-pressed shea butter effectively moisturises the skin, prevents aging processes and preserves its flexibility and protects it against external influences butter obtained from the traditional process. YANUMI goat oil comes from Africa, where it has been used for millennia as an anti-aging product, skin care and hair care, as well as a wide range of therapeutic and other nourishing effects.
Getting Shea Butter
Shea butter is derived from the shea nuts of the Sheikh tree that grows in sub-Saharan areas of West Africa.
The use of Shea Butter with Coconut is particularly recommended:
- For the care of damaged skin (acne, eczema, psoriasis ...),
- for dry skin care, because it is effectively restored and moisturized,
- for the care of mature skin, because it relaxes and smooths and at the same time supplies it with fat and moisture,
- for face care and wrinkles prevention,
- for shiny solid hair and care of dry tips (irritation, dry scalp),
- as an ointment against pregnancy,
- as an anti-cellulite ointment,
- to protect against wind, cold and other weather,
- for nail care and nail skin,
- for the care of the whole body.
Method of using Shea Butter with Coconut Oil
For better absorption of shea butter with coconut in the skin, heat it in the palms, add a few drops of the facial mist of the Yanumi of your choice, gently blend and apply to the skin. Coconut coconut coconut will soak rapidly, and you will also improve its effect and penetrate the depth of the skin. If you want, excessively shea butter should be removed gently for 10 minutes after applying to the skin with a piece of wool soaked in rosary.
Organic Butyrospermum parkii (organic cold pressed shea butter) *, Organic Cocos nucifera oil (organic coconut oil) *
* Organic production ingredients