How does Shea Butter with Cocoa affect your skin?
Rich naturally shea butter YANUMI is an extraordinary skin moisturizer that extensively nourishes the skin and protects the vitamins E and A from free radicals and premature formation of wounds, stimulates cell renewal, helps repair damaged skin and increases its elasticity. Saturated fatty acids, which in addition to vitamins are present in natural shea butter, protect the skin from extreme external influences and retain moisture in it, thereby preventing the appearance of dry skin, and protects shea butter from harmful sun rays due to the content of cinnamic acid. The butter is well absorbed into the skin and makes it soft, smooth and flexible.
Yanumi Cocoa Oil Yanumi is an aromatic oil rich in antioxidants, especially vitamin E, protects the skin against weather, strengthens its defense ability and stimulates its regeneration. It goes deep into the skin and therefore very beneficially acts primarily on dry and cracked skin. After applying the skin moisturises moisturizer, softens it and makes it resilient and shiny.
Interesting facts about Shea Butter
YANUMI Shea Butter does not contain parabens, synthetic additives or artificial fragrances, and is a 100% natural and organic product, and it is produced by cold pressing and gentle whipping. In such cultivation, in Shea Butter, several active ingredients are preserved as for ordinary, unrefined shea butter, obtained according to the traditional method, and the production process itself is shortened. The advantage of cold pressed shea butter is also that it has no distinctive odor on fire, ash and nuts, and is creamy white, suitable for mixing with essential oils.
The Shea Butter process keeps all the high-quality ingredients, such as saturated fatty acids, natural antioxidants, vitamin E and minerals, with cold-pressing shea butter, so that cold-pressed shea butter effectively moisturises the skin, prevents aging processes and preserves its flexibility and protects it against external influences butter obtained from the traditional process. YANUMI goat oil comes from Africa, where it has been used for millennia as an anti-aging product, skin care and hair care, as well as a wide range of therapeutic and other nourishing effects.
Getting shea butter
Shea butter is derived from the shea nuts of the Sheikh tree that grows in sub-Saharan areas of West Africa.
The use of Shea Butter with Cocoa is particularly recommended:
- For the care of damaged skin and sensitive skin,
- for dry skin care, because it is effectively restored and moisturized,
- for the care of mature skin, because it relaxes and smooths and at the same time supplies it with fat and moisture,
- for face care and wrinkles prevention,
- for shiny solid hair and care of dry tips (irritation, dry scalp),
- as an ointment against pregnancy,
- as an anti-cellulite ointment,
- to protect against wind, cold and other weather,
- for nail care and nail skin,
- for the care of the whole body.
Method of using Shea Butter with Cocoa butter
For better absorption of cocoa butter with cocoa, heat it with palms, add a few drops of Yanumi facial mist of your choice, gently blend and apply to the skin. Shea butter will soak quickly, and you will also improve its effect and penetrate the depth of the skin. If you want, excessively shea butter should be removed gently for 10 minutes after applying to the skin with a piece of wool soaked in rosary.
Organic Butyrospermum parkii (Organic cold pressed shea butter) *, Organic Theobroma Cacao Seed butter (organic cocoa butter) *
* Organic production ingredients