How It Works?
Cold pressed Sweet Almond Oil has a high content of vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E, which moisturize and soothe the skin’s irritation and it is one of the most widely used oils in cosmetic products. It is rich with Omega 9 fatty acid, also found in skin sebum, so it absorbs in the skin very well and leaves no oily feeling. Sweet Almond Oil effectively softens the skin and accelerates the recovery of cracked skin and is suitable for all skin types. It has the most beneficial affects on a dry and mature skin, tender and delicate baby skin. Because it is not absorbed too quickly, it is also suitable as a massage oil, you can use it as a cleansing oil for removing makeup. The almond oil is also useful for softening the hard skin on the elbows and knees and for nail care, and also has a beneficial effect on dry or damaged hair.
Characteristics of Sweet Almond Oil YANUMI
- Protects, softens, nourishes, soothes the skin and alleviates inflammation.
- Ease ischemic pain caused by eczema, psoriasis and dermatitis.
- It is also suitable for the care of the pregnant woman and preventing the formation of stretch marks.
- It is highly recommended for the gentle baby skin.
- It effectively cleanses the skin and makes a thin film that prevents drying and friction of the skin.
- It is used to treat scalp and hair, dried and damaged hair to restore moisture, softness and splendor.
- The oil softens the skin, therefore it is suitable for softening the hard skin on the elbows and knees and for nail care..
- It’s an excellent eye cream and with regular use prevents the formation of bruises and reduces the dark circles around the eyes.
- Suitable for cracked and irritated skin.
- It is a greatoil for removing makeup.
- Also useful as massage oil, with or without essential oils.